Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,8502,393
Zell Am SeeAustria 784487
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0501,274
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7995,468
ZhengzhouChina 7,1984,473
ZhijiangChina 7,5044,663
ZagrebCroatia 674419
ZugspitzeGermany 905562
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,349838
ZahedanIran 3,9062,427
ZanjanIran 2,5221,567
ZacatecasMexico 10,3166,410
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4103,983
ZinderNiger 4,1972,608
ZhobPakistan 4,3542,706
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0806,264
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0826,265
ZamoscPoland 10465
Zielona GoraPoland 561348
ZigalovoRussia 5,3013,294
ZiganskRussia 5,4583,392
ZyryankaRussia 6,4293,995
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0441,270
ZurichSwitzerland 1,077669
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4293,995
ZonguldakTurkey 1,163723
ZaporizhiaUkraine 923574
ZitomirUkraine 429266
ZnamenkaUkraine 728452
ZolotonosaUkraine 700435
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4095,847
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8734,893
ZambeziZambia 7,0434,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -