Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3169,518
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9316,172
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4659,610
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0188,711
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7507,923
WoomeraAustralia 14,2698,867
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4097,711
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8133,612
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2544,508
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5284,678
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5654,701
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1924,469
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4944,657
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5484,690
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6634,762
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0985,654
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1537,552
WajimaJapan 8,3705,201
WakamatsuJapan 8,5215,295
WakayamaJapan 8,5525,315
WakkanaiJapan 7,8994,908
WajirKenya 5,5913,474
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1245,049
WindhoekNamibia 8,0675,013
WaihiNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,65310,969
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,60310,938
WaimateNew Zealand 17,57510,921
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,59410,933
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,69510,996
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,68110,987
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,60110,937
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,18410,678
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,69410,996
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,59610,934
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,68610,990
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,64010,961
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,38310,802
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,58810,930
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,65410,971
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,45710,848
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,40410,815
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,44510,841
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,33910,774
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,58410,927
WintonNew Zealand 17,44210,839
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,32410,765
WarsawPoland 291181
WroclawPoland 440273
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6894,778
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0552,520
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2021,990
WauSudan 4,7072,925
WaddingtonUk 1,6481,024
Waco, TxUsa 9,2045,720
Wake IslandUsa 11,5517,178
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6655,384
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2465,124
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1275,050
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7185,417
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8964,906
Warren, OhUsa 7,4894,653
Warren, PaUsa 7,2934,532
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2095,101
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4314,617
Washington, IaUsa 8,0865,025
Washington, InUsa 7,9934,967
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5945,341
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9644,327
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9764,956
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7584,821
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6204,735
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7684,827
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3865,211
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7135,415
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3945,216
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1305,674
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7785,455
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5704,704
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2774,522
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6305,363
West Point, GaUsa 8,3925,215
West Point, NyUsa 7,0794,399
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8524,879
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0555,627
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6635,383
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5405,307
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1564,447
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5784,709
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7934,843
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2324,494
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9734,955
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2774,522
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2804,524
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8574,882
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1025,035
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7434,812
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9514,941
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2205,729
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6594,759
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0685,014
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5335,924
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9844,962
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5164,670
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5584,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -