Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,070665
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5207,780
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,2607,618
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6777,878
ViennaAustria 499310
VitebskBelarus 788490
VassourasBrazil 10,3436,427
VicosaBrazil 10,1456,304
VitoriaBrazil 9,9536,185
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5005,903
VarnaBulgaria 834518
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7524,196
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5375,305
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7754,832
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7494,815
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6015,345
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6385,368
ValdiviaChile 13,6488,481
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5628,428
VallenarChile 12,6267,846
ValparaisoChile 13,0008,078
VanguardiaColombia 10,1106,283
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5576,560
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,137707
VestervigDenmark 1,230764
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6395,368
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5795,331
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6385,368
VilsandiEstonia 956594
VaasaFinland 1,474916
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9581,838
VeravalIndia 5,2513,263
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4123,984
ValentiaIreland 2,3091,435
VeniceItaly 914568
VeronaItaly 1,017632
VicenzaItaly 963598
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,183735
ViterboItaly 1,161722
VolterraItaly 1,153717
VientianeLaos 7,7694,828
VarenaLithuania 509316
VilniusLithuania 559348
VeracruzMexico 10,2896,394
VlissingenNetherlands 1,361846
VaernesNorway 1,6761,041
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,583984
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3281,447
VillarricaParaguay 11,4407,109
Vrfu OmuRomania 525326
VanavaraRussia 4,8703,026
VasileviciRussia 564351
Velikie LukiRussia 896557
VerhojanskRussia 5,7533,575
ViljujskRussia 5,5713,462
VitimRussia 5,4253,371
Vize IslandRussia 3,8842,413
VladivostokRussia 7,6104,729
VolgogradRussia 1,577980
VologdaRussia 1,522946
VoronezRussia 1,175730
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4764,024
VytegraRussia 1,510939
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8184,237
ValenciaSpain 2,1541,338
ValladolidSpain 2,3051,433
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,5441,581
VisbySweden 921572
VanTurkey 2,0591,279
ValleyUk 1,9151,190
VinnitsaUkraine 425264
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6215,979
Valdez, AkUsa 7,6414,748
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3335,178
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8905,524
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1725,078
Vevay, InUsa 7,9064,913
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7905,462
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4425,868
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7744,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -