Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3608,923
UaupesBrazil 9,9866,205
UbatubaBrazil 10,5226,538
UberabaBrazil 10,3726,446
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0834,402
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8262,999
UpernavikGreenland 4,4452,762
UummannaqGreenland 4,3432,699
UdineItaly 822511
Ustica IslandItaly 1,449900
UenoJapan 8,5605,320
UnzendakeJapan 8,3995,219
UrakawaJapan 8,2435,122
UshibukaJapan 8,4315,239
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6035,346
UwajimaJapan 8,4905,276
UkmergeLithuania 622386
UtenaLithuania 663412
UlaangomMongolia 4,7892,976
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8173,614
UlgiiMongolia 4,6962,918
UliastaiMongolia 5,2053,234
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8062,987
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0833,780
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0304,990
UfaRussia 2,2911,424
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9192,435
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6123,487
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3364,559
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5953,477
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4281,509
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6574,758
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3263,931
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5684,082
Umm BeninSudan 4,2102,616
UmeSweden 1,567974
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1565,068
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8334,868
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6194,734
UrfaTurkey 1,9031,183
UsakTurkey 1,343835
Uman’Ukraine 553344
UzgorodUkraine 13584
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5044,663
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6024,724
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9624,947
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7184,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -