Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0072,490
TiranaAlbania 970603
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3622,089
TebessaAlgeria 1,9921,238
TimimounAlgeria 2,9671,844
TindoufAlgeria 3,5932,233
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3121,437
TrelewArgentina 13,3938,323
TucumanArgentina 12,1137,527
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1888,195
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1868,194
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9978,076
TibooburraAustralia 14,5159,020
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0488,729
TshaneBotswana 8,2095,101
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6275,982
TarauacaBrazil 10,9546,807
TauaBrazil 8,6625,383
TefeBrazil 10,1126,284
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8016,091
TeresinaBrazil 8,7385,430
TiriosBrazil 9,0115,600
TorresBrazil 11,3237,036
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6645,384
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7076,653
TriunfoBrazil 8,6825,395
TucuruiBrazil 9,0855,646
TuriacuBrazil 8,6145,353
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7813,593
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1175,044
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5904,716
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3434,563
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1434,439
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0564,384
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3184,548
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9034,289
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6175,355
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1864,465
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1954,471
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0424,376
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8904,282
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8773,652
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5358,411
TaiyuanChina 6,9054,291
TaoyuanChina 8,4805,269
TengchongChina 6,9014,289
TønderDenmark 1,100684
TylstrupDenmark 1,177731
TystofteDenmark 981609
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7345,427
TahrirEgypt 2,2311,386
TantaEgypt 2,2231,382
TallinEstonia 1,073667
TartuEstonia 971603
TampereFinland 1,298807
TurkuFinland 1,192741
ToulonFrance 1,486924
ToulouseFrance 1,7621,095
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9329,900
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,99610,562
TchibanGabon 5,9633,705
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9341,202
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,155718
TamaleGhana 4,9943,103
ThessalonikiGreece 1,033642
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,365848
TimehriGuyana 8,8125,476
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1906,332
TelaHonduras 10,0606,251
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7724,208
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7724,208
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0666,876
TabrizIran 2,2741,413
TeheranIran 2,7841,730
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2201,380
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,124699
TarvisioItaly 773480
TermoliItaly 1,054655
TorinoItaly 1,247775
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,243772
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,555966
TrevicoItaly 1,136706
TrevisoItaly 916569
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 815506
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,249776
TabouIvory Coast 5,7853,595
TadotsuJapan 8,4685,262
TakadaJapan 8,4685,262
TakamatsuJapan 8,4825,271
TakayamaJapan 8,4985,281
TanegashimaJapan 8,6165,354
TatenoJapan 8,6615,382
TateyamaJapan 8,7435,433
TokushimaJapan 8,5335,303
TokyoJapan 8,6755,391
TomakomaiJapan 8,1435,060
TottoriJapan 8,3915,214
ToyamaJapan 8,4465,249
ToyookaJapan 8,4195,232
TsuJapan 8,5845,334
TsurugaJapan 8,4775,268
TsuyamaJapan 8,4145,229
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8921,797
TripoliLebanon 2,0111,250
TobrukLibya 1,9991,242
TripoliLibya 2,0651,283
TelsiaiLithuania 689428
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9944,968
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6585,380
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3985,218
ThyoloMalawi 7,4354,620
TawauMalaysia 10,0116,221
TessalitMali 3,8132,369
TimbuktuMali 4,3402,697
TombMali 4,3452,700
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6142,867
TacubayaMexico 10,4446,490
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1086,281
TarialanMongolia 5,4183,367
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2333,252
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5143,426
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9523,699
TangierMorocco 2,7891,733
TarfayaMorocco 3,8772,409
TazaMorocco 2,7841,730
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1444,439
TaungooMyanmar 7,2534,507
ThandweMyanmar 7,1384,435
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5779,680
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,59810,936
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,43910,837
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,50010,875
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,68710,991
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,53210,895
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,57510,921
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,51010,881
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,36810,792
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,46910,856
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,57610,922
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,51110,881
TemukaNew Zealand 17,56810,917
TimaruNew Zealand 17,56710,916
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,49210,870
TahouaNiger 4,1932,605
TillaberyNiger 4,4062,738
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9194,921
TromsoNorway 2,2191,379
TrondheimNorway 1,6841,047
ThumraitOman 4,5302,815
TacnaPeru 11,7447,298
TarapotoPeru 11,2156,969
TrujilloPeru 11,5447,174
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9166,162
TorunPoland 462287
TimisoaraRomania 463287
TambovRussia 1,329826
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3202,063
TaraRussia 3,4272,130
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5522,207
TermezRussia 3,7852,352
TernejRussia 7,6904,779
TobolskRussia 3,0491,895
TomskRussia 4,0642,525
Tot’MaRussia 1,6951,054
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4691,534
TuapseRussia 1,386861
TuraRussia 4,6142,867
TurukhanskRussia 4,0182,497
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5152,184
TortosaSpain 1,9971,241
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0514,381
TokerSudan 3,7352,321
TartousSyria 1,9721,225
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5015,282
TaboraTanzania 6,1803,840
TakThailand 7,6114,730
TrangThailand 8,4275,237
TabligboTogo 5,2003,231
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2546,372
TunisTunisia 1,7581,093
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5921,611
TireeUk 2,0931,301
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7301,075
TernopilUkraine 211131
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9397,419
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3935,215
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5344,682
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4515,252
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5705,326
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6745,390
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7004,785
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8344,247
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3785,206
Temple, TxUsa 9,2595,754
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0145,601
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6555,379
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6024,724
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0495,002
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5964,721
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0545,626
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4435,247
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1644,452
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0415,618
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2084,479
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8176,100
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7165,416
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5255,297
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5464,689
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6792,286
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9745,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -