Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7112,306
ShkoderAlbania 892555
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9191,192
SaltaArgentina 11,9707,438
San AntonioArgentina 13,2038,205
San LuisArgentina 12,7047,894
San RafaelArgentina 12,9428,042
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8277,971
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1287,536
SarmientoArgentina 13,7998,575
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4999,631
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4959,629
SalzburgAustria 749465
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1141,314
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3451,457
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2521,400
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3182,684
SaveBenin 5,0133,115
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2256,975
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 738459
SalvadorBrazil 9,1775,703
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6007,208
SantaremBrazil 9,3205,792
SantosBrazil 10,6416,613
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5706,568
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4955,900
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5875,336
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2446,987
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5737,191
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3996,462
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6115,351
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7776,075
São PauloBrazil 10,6226,600
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5026,526
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8856,764
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0505,623
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0795,642
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1166,286
SobralBrazil 8,4515,252
SoureBrazil 8,7435,433
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3785,828
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9007,395
SurubimBrazil 8,5295,300
SadovoBulgaria 869540
SandanskiBulgaria 919571
SofiaBulgaria 797495
SiemreapCambodia 8,2405,120
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0003,728
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1295,052
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2693,895
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3105,164
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4543,389
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1043,793
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7194,797
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2334,495
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6903,536
Scott, SkCanada 7,7764,832
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9553,701
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1713,834
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6054,105
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7084,169
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3564,571
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2924,532
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6834,774
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0505,002
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6093,485
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0673,770
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9334,930
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9374,932
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8533,637
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0492,516
SalCape Verde 5,4873,410
SantiagoChile 13,0118,085
SewellChile 13,0348,100
ShanghaiChina 7,9824,960
ShantouChina 8,3125,165
ShenyangChina 7,2554,509
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9516,184
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5605,940
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3436,427
SibenikCroatia 853530
SplitCroatia 850528
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 813505
StudsgårdDenmark 1,158720
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5965,341
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6015,345
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5535,315
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5975,342
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5365,304
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6425,370
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6375,367
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6745,390
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7005,406
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5555,316
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5555,316
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6115,351
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6535,377
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6395,368
San GabrielEcuador 10,7136,657
SalloumEgypt 2,0421,269
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3031,431
SohagEgypt 2,6961,675
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5351,575
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3486,431
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5998,451
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9651,221
StrasbourgFrance 1,107688
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5745,328
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5965,342
SukhumiGeorgia 1,579981
SchleswigGermany 1,041647
StuttgartGermany 991616
SamosGreece 1,386861
Skiros IslandGreece 1,213754
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,596992
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3602,709
SiguiriGuinea 5,1723,214
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2276,355
SzegedHungary 442275
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 533331
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1091,932
SagarIndia 5,5903,474
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5402,821
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1777,567
SemnanIran 2,9311,821
ShahroudIran 2,9741,848
ShirazIran 3,3662,092
ShannonIreland 2,2101,374
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,320820
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,043648
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,164724
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,158720
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,498931
Scuro MountainItaly 1,268788
SigonellaItaly 1,515941
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6733,525
SagaJapan 8,3555,192
SaigoJapan 8,2785,144
SakaiJapan 8,3295,176
SakataJapan 8,3905,213
SapporoJapan 8,0925,029
SaseboJapan 8,3305,176
SendaiJapan 8,5025,283
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5625,321
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3335,179
ShinjoJapan 8,4285,237
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6555,378
ShirakawaJapan 8,5695,325
ShizuokaJapan 8,6665,385
SumotoJapan 8,5285,300
SuttsuJapan 8,0625,010
SuwaJapan 8,5545,316
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5728,434
SavannakhetLaos 8,0334,992
SiauliaiLithuania 684425
SiluteLithuania 623387
SkopjeMacedonia 876544
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6144,732
SalimaMalawi 7,1614,450
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8856,143
SibuMalaysia 9,7426,054
SanMali 4,7692,964
SegouMali 4,8262,999
SikassoMali 5,0083,112
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2065,099
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5036,527
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,7943,601
SainshandMongolia 6,2183,864
SafiMorocco 3,2762,036
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5762,222
SittweMyanmar 6,8974,286
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,49710,873
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,493928
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1771,974
SaiqOman 4,2412,635
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5952,856
SurOman 4,4022,735
SialkotPakistan 4,6302,877
SibbiPakistan 4,3792,721
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5637,185
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8727,377
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0736,259
SniezkaPoland 510317
SuwalkiPoland 481299
SzczecinPoland 689428
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9011,803
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0492,516
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3675,199
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4995,281
Satu MareRomania 223139
SibiuRomania 457284
SulinaRomania 737458
SadrinskRussia 2,7821,729
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,227762
SalekhardRussia 3,0741,910
SaratovRussia 1,6441,022
SejmcanRussia 6,7264,180
SelagoncyRussia 5,1363,192
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2035,098
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3413,940
SmolenskRussia 837520
SociRussia 1,465910
SortovalaRussia 1,412878
SuntarRussia 5,5023,419
SurgutRussia 3,3342,072
SverdlovskRussia 2,5961,613
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1671,346
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1965,093
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7043,544
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8264,242
SingaporeSingapore 9,2625,755
SliacSlovakia 293182
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7954,844
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4374,621
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3981,490
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0191,254
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,1331,325
SevilleSpain 2,6641,656
SennarSudan 4,1512,579
ShambatSudan 3,8972,422
ShendiSudan 3,8042,364
StenseleSweden 1,7281,074
StockholmSweden 1,103686
StorlienSweden 1,6321,014
SundsvallSweden 1,451902
SantisSwitzerland 1,027638
SongeaTanzania 6,8414,251
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9464,938
SongkhlaThailand 8,5265,298
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8814,897
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2575,131
SurinThailand 8,0895,027
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8423,009
SokodeTogo 4,9603,083
SfaxTunisia 1,9451,209
SousseTunisia 1,8391,143
SamsunTurkey 1,413878
SiirtTurkey 2,0171,254
SivasTurkey 1,581982
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4012,113
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0701,287
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0961,303
SarataUkraine 664413
SarnyUkraine 318197
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,028639
SumyUkraine 851529
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9102,430
SaltoUruguay 12,0157,466
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5885,958
Safford, AzUsa 9,6996,027
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7004,164
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6385,368
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1985,095
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3855,211
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9224,923
Salem, InUsa 7,9374,932
Salem, OrUsa 8,9755,577
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0175,603
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4005,841
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4635,881
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0236,229
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7106,034
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3675,199
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9336,173
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6124,730
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0016,214
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9246,167
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0444,999
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2264,490
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2375,119
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8065,472
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9374,932
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6785,392
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6935,402
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6475,374
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5255,298
Selma, AlUsa 8,5975,342
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0194,361
Seymour, InUsa 7,9374,932
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9664,950
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4315,239
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9465,559
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1805,083
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0915,028
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7264,801
Southport, NcUsa 7,8844,899
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2145,104
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6524,755
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2405,121
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5315,301
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6604,760
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0645,011
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4935,278
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0635,010
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7894,840
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1975,094
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4774,646
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0794,399
State College, PaUsa 7,3244,551
State University, MsUsa 8,6255,360
State University, NmUsa 9,6596,002
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6094,728
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8355,490
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1745,079
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6445,993
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1025,035
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9114,295
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7255,422
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1005,033
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7745,452
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3155,167
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2885,150
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0394,374
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6102,243
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7146,036
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3515,811
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1795,704
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8812,412
SocotraYemen 5,0123,114
SenangaZambia 7,3284,554
SerenjeZambia 7,0474,379
SeshekeZambia 7,4824,649
SolweziZambia 6,9024,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -