Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2237,596
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9407,419
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5547,801
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2138,832
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7387,294
RosarioArgentina 12,3157,653
RichmondAustralia 15,4479,599
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6469,101
RecifeBrazil 8,4995,281
RemansoBrazil 9,0975,653
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8936,769
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3596,437
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0476,865
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4066,466
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9624,948
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2974,534
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8014,848
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8054,850
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4353,378
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2165,105
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4133,985
RuoqiangChina 5,1583,205
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7086,033
RandersDenmark 1,122697
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7325,426
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5525,314
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2639,485
RumipambaEcuador 10,9076,778
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4641,531
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6201,628
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3991,491
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5345,303
RostockGermany 878545
RhodesGreece 1,551964
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8531,773
ReykhólarIceland 3,0921,922
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0501,896
RamsarIran 2,6491,646
RashtIran 2,5491,584
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0371,266
RadicofaniItaly 1,140708
Resia PassItaly 965600
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,003623
RivoltoItaly 840522
Rolle PassItaly 904562
RomeItaly 1,179733
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,206749
Ronchi LegionariItaly 822511
RumoiJapan 8,0284,988
RigaLatvia 796494
RaseiniaiLithuania 622387
RodriguesMauritius 8,7005,406
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1873,223
RabatMorocco 2,9751,849
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4074,603
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5364,683
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,56710,916
RangioraNew Zealand 17,61410,945
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,49910,874
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,54810,905
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,55010,906
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,48410,865
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,45810,849
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,66610,978
RivasNicaragua 10,3306,419
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5972,856
RebolyRussia 1,6321,014
Rostov On DonRussia 1,284798
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4742,159
RagaSudan 4,6052,861
RashadSudan 4,2862,664
RenkSudan 4,3302,691
RumbekSudan 4,8252,998
RanongThailand 8,1475,063
Roi EtThailand 8,0044,974
RizeTurkey 1,6871,048
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4072,117
Razdel’NajaUkraine 632393
RomnyUkraine 766476
RovnoUkraine 255158
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9112,430
RochaUruguay 12,0407,482
Racine, WiUsa 7,7174,796
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7794,834
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3395,182
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3395,182
Reading, PaUsa 7,2464,503
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4445,869
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4825,271
Redding, CaUsa 9,4105,847
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8896,145
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4305,860
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8224,861
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5584,696
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5584,696
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7304,804
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8564,882
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1284,430
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1085,038
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8314,867
Rockville, InUsa 7,9074,914
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1495,064
Rome, GaUsa 8,3075,162
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5754,707
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1735,700
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4185,852
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3574,571
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1225,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -