Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6412,263
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,1771,353
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1981,366
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5175,293
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4363,378
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,4894,032
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1255,049
QuinteroChile 13,0248,093
QingdaoChina 7,5174,671
QiqiharChina 6,8354,247
QuitoEcuador 10,8276,728
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,42310,827
QuettaPakistan 4,2562,644
Quanah, TxUsa 9,0885,647
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5045,285
Quang TriVietnam 8,1995,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -