Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8859,871
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5854,713
ParanaArgentina 12,2047,583
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8177,343
PehuajoArgentina 12,6227,844
PergaminoArgentina 12,3807,693
PigeArgentina 12,7897,947
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4157,715
PosadasArgentina 11,5467,175
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7957,330
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9058,019
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2947,640
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8727,999
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1357,541
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0342,507
ParakouBenin 4,8693,026
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7385,430
ParacatuBrazil 10,0816,265
ParanaBrazil 9,7326,048
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9176,784
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5796,574
ParintinsBrazil 9,4825,892
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4915,276
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3957,081
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1826,327
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9005,531
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8285,486
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6195,978
PeixeBrazil 9,7356,049
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9715,575
PicosBrazil 8,8275,485
PiraiBrazil 10,3786,449
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0976,275
PompeuBrazil 10,1416,301
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1196,910
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0885,648
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1386,921
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5156,534
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4737,129
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6215,978
PosseBrazil 9,7736,073
PlevenBulgaria 726451
PlovdivBulgaria 865537
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4635,259
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6674,764
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7503,573
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4095,225
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8874,280
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0814,400
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1034,414
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5715,326
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7073,546
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4885,275
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5934,718
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5834,712
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0414,997
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1745,079
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6424,749
ParronChile 13,0688,121
Puerto AysenChile 14,0058,703
Puerto MonttChile 13,7568,548
Punta ArenasChile 14,3878,940
PingbianChina 7,4434,625
PeralesColombia 10,1966,336
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5045,906
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3906,457
PragueCzech Republic 610379
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8015,469
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5935,340
PoloDominican Republic 8,7655,447
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5755,329
PichilingueEcuador 10,9766,821
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0426,862
PuyoEcuador 10,9036,775
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2061,371
ParisFrance 1,481920
PerpignanFrance 1,7121,064
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9187,406
Port-GentilGabon 5,7733,587
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6687,250
PotsdamGermany 736457
PatrasGreece 1,287800
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7112,927
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1712,592
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2305,114
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8135,477
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8626,128
PecsHungary 542337
PambanIndia 6,8524,258
PuneIndia 5,6883,535
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2025,718
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7626,066
PadovaItaly 950590
Paganella MountainItaly 962598
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,501933
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,503934
PantelleriaItaly 1,6841,047
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,090677
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,537955
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,082672
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,052654
PiacenzaItaly 1,121697
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,161721
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 990615
Ponza IslandItaly 1,249776
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,154717
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,207750
PrizziItaly 1,536955
PakseLaos 8,2315,115
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6625,382
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4945,278
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5345,303
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3807,693
PodgoricaMontenegro 870541
PatheinMyanmar 7,3074,540
PutaoMyanmar 6,6534,134
PyiMyanmar 7,1734,457
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4259,585
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,45310,845
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,65410,970
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,65310,970
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,34210,777
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,52710,892
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9516,184
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2133,239
PohangNorth Korea 8,0655,012
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6054,726
PadidanPakistan 4,6092,864
PanjgurPakistan 4,3252,687
ParachinarPakistan 4,2152,619
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4242,749
PeshawarPakistan 4,3142,681
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2368,225
PilarParaguay 11,6587,245
PiscoPeru 11,8117,339
PiuraPeru 11,4077,088
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2166,970
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6045,968
PoznanPoland 506314
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5761,601
PortalegrePortugal 2,6391,640
Porto Portugal 2,6061,619
PavelecRussia 1,213754
PecoraRussia 2,6131,624
PermRussia 2,3411,455
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8474,876
PetrozavodskRussia 1,512939
PjatigorskRussia 1,6601,031
PoronajskRussia 7,6244,738
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,218757
Providenja BayRussia 7,2424,500
PskovRussia 962598
PodorSenegal 4,9953,104
PopradSlovakia 200124
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3215,792
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4175,231
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9411,206
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0044,352
Port SudanSudan 3,5962,235
ParamariboSuriname 8,6475,373
PiteňSweden 1,7271,073
PalmyraSyria 2,1161,315
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,36510,169
PhetchabunThailand 7,7924,842
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6994,785
PhraeThailand 7,5824,712
PhuketThailand 8,3095,163
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2815,146
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0054,974
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0775,019
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6885,399
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9101,187
PoltavaUkraine 847526
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0367,479
PradoUruguay 12,1867,573
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1247,534
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0485,001
Pana, IlUsa 8,0735,016
Paoli, InUsa 7,9374,932
Paris, IlUsa 7,9624,947
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7174,795
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8315,488
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6975,404
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9205,543
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6975,404
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3785,206
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7705,450
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7405,431
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9944,968
Perry, OkUsa 8,7925,463
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2414,500
Philo, OhUsa 7,6284,740
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7446,055
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1865,087
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6855,397
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6594,759
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0344,992
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4834,650
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0794,399
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8124,233
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4735,265
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8305,487
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6594,759
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9294,927
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5165,292
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6565,379
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1815,705
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1394,436
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6565,379
Portage, WiUsa 7,6724,768
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6564,136
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8925,526
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8634,886
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7615,444
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4565,255
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4364,621
Princeton, InUsa 8,1345,054
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8684,268
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9425,557
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5525,936
PetaukeZambia 7,1714,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -