Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4571,527
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3642,090
OranArgentina 11,7507,302
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9927,452
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8938,634
OstendeBelgium 1,408875
ObidosBrazil 9,3355,801
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7192,932
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8434,252
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8434,253
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6948,510
OdenseDenmark 1,036644
OtavaloEcuador 10,7776,697
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,26210,106
OuluFinland 1,6891,050
OroomiehIran 2,2291,385
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,429888
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2833,283
ObihiroJapan 8,1955,093
OfunatoJapan 8,4715,264
OitaJapan 8,4365,242
OkayamaJapan 8,4445,247
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7595,443
OmaezakiJapan 8,6885,399
OmuJapan 8,0334,992
OnahamaJapan 8,6215,357
OsakaJapan 8,5335,302
OshimaJapan 8,7385,430
OtaruJapan 8,0665,012
OwaseJapan 8,6255,360
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2372,012
OujoaMorocco 2,6091,621
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5289,649
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,62910,955
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,48310,864
OphirNew Zealand 17,49010,869
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,61210,944
OtautauNew Zealand 17,42010,825
OcotalNicaragua 10,1786,325
OrlandNorway 1,7341,077
OsloNorway 1,361846
OhotskRussia 6,7404,188
OkhotskRussia 6,7404,188
OlekminskRussia 5,7333,562
OlenekRussia 4,9593,081
OmskRussia 3,4042,115
OnegaRussia 1,8131,127
OrenburgRussia 2,2641,407
OymyakonRussia 6,4083,982
OviedoSpain 2,2881,422
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,570976
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9311,200
OdessaUkraine 701436
OvrucUkraine 457284
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0905,027
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2945,154
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5354,683
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9735,576
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5394,685
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8304,244
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8795,517
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4185,231
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9034,911
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7605,443
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2565,130
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2565,130
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9934,967
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5585,318
Orono, MeUsa 6,4794,026
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6474,752
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0354,372
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9294,927
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4185,231
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1105,040
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5014,661
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7255,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -