Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0382,509
NeuquenArgentina 13,2568,238
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5257,783
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,29110,123
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5168,399
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5239,646
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6649,113
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5985,343
NatitingouBenin 4,8122,990
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2636,378
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7982,982
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0373,130
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3153,303
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5615,320
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7003,542
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0123,736
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9544,321
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7174,795
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9714,332
N’DjamenaChad 4,2482,640
NanchangChina 7,8344,868
NanjingChina 7,7484,815
NanningChina 7,7894,840
NicosiaCyprus 1,8391,143
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 915569
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5575,318
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7415,432
NegeleEthiopia 5,1903,225
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7959,815
NandiFiji 15,7959,815
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,340832
NancyFrance 1,205749
NantesFrance 1,8131,127
NiceFrance 1,366849
NeustrelitzGermany 776482
NurembergGermany 840522
NurnbergGermany 843524
NaxosGreece 1,428887
NanortalikGreenland 4,2792,659
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2592,646
NordGreenland 3,7872,353
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4822,785
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4923,413
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8343,625
New DelhiIndia 5,1113,176
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,191740
NaganoJapan 8,5045,284
NagasakiJapan 8,3755,204
NagoJapan 8,7855,459
NagoyaJapan 8,5705,326
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8015,469
NaraJapan 8,5495,312
NazeJapan 8,7275,423
NemuroJapan 8,2675,137
NiigataJapan 8,4375,243
NikkoJapan 8,5665,323
NobeokaJapan 8,4945,278
NairobiKenya 5,8373,627
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0408,725
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1512,580
NidaLithuania 623387
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4504,630
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2275,112
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9204,300
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0644,390
NaraMali 4,7092,927
NioroMali 4,8122,990
NemaMauritania 4,5682,838
NouakchottMauritania 4,9243,060
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6149,703
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,68710,991
NelsonNew Zealand 17,54610,903
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,46910,855
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,71511,008
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3156,410
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0502,516
NiameyNiger 4,4532,767
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0951,302
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3711,473
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2662,030
NawabshahPakistan 4,6732,904
NokkundiPakistan 4,0842,538
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3847,074
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3575,815
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,5891,609
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3113,922
NikolaevRussia 743462
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1764,459
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8504,878
NizneangarskRussia 5,4843,408
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9513,076
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6901,672
NovgorodRussia 1,113692
NovosibirskRussia 3,9902,480
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1604,450
No. 6Sudan 3,3442,078
NyalaSudan 4,2032,612
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9714,953
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7824,836
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3645,197
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5734,706
NarathiwatThailand 8,6775,392
NigdeTurkey 1,6221,008
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7211,691
Nikopol’Ukraine 891554
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6324,742
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6324,742
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2055,098
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8905,524
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5455,310
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8214,239
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1464,441
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4314,618
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9224,923
New London, WiUsa 7,6254,739
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9485,560
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9645,570
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9224,923
New YorkUsa 7,0794,399
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0934,408
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0914,406
Newark, NjUsa 7,1124,420
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3504,567
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1285,051
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7005,406
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3925,215
Newport, TnUsa 8,0194,983
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2844,526
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5374,684
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2695,138
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1665,696
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3415,183
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5005,282
Norton, KsUsa 8,5725,327
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5604,698
NdolaZambia 7,0074,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -