Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6932,295
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8152,371
MilianaAlgeria 2,2311,387
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3034,538
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,56010,290
Malarg EArgentina 13,0908,134
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4658,367
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5217,780
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3857,696
MendozaArgentina 12,8407,979
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8327,974
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8977,393
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3738,932
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,03010,582
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2767,629
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6307,849
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2969,505
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3159,517
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8689,239
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0129,329
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6518,483
MuharraqBahrain 3,5392,199
MinskBelarus 567352
MogilevBelarus 682424
MaunBotswana 7,7604,822
MacapaBrazil 8,8535,501
MacauBrazil 8,3385,181
MaceioBrazil 8,6965,404
MachadoBrazil 10,4166,472
ManausBrazil 9,7586,064
MarabaBrazil 9,1895,710
MaringaBrazil 10,9516,805
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2415,743
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6295,983
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9915,587
MonteiroBrazil 8,6185,355
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8466,118
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4475,249
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1835,706
MamfeCameroon 5,0633,146
MarouaCameroon 4,4462,763
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6313,499
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7874,218
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1465,062
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2664,515
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3525,190
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0675,013
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5295,300
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1423,816
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1783,839
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7004,163
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7224,177
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8484,877
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6524,134
Morden, MbCanada 7,6504,754
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0744,396
MoundouChad 4,6272,876
MatecanaColombia 10,2056,342
MoroniComoros 7,1254,427
MosnovCzech Republic 334208
MarstalDenmark 1,002623
Melville HallDominica 8,2745,141
MichesDominican Republic 8,5355,304
MocaDominican Republic 8,6045,347
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6445,372
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6405,369
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6035,346
MilagroEcuador 11,0736,881
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0881,297
MinyaEgypt 2,5081,559
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2883,286
MassawaEritrea 4,0892,541
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3031,431
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,161721
MarseilleFrance 1,511939
MontpellierFrance 1,587986
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7535,440
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,47210,236
MakokouGabon 5,5553,452
MayumbaGabon 6,0313,748
MitzicGabon 5,5553,452
MkamboGabon 5,4903,411
MoandaGabon 5,7763,589
MouilaGabon 5,8553,638
MagdeburgGermany 824512
MunichGermany 814506
MünsterGermany 1,088676
MethoniGreece 1,445898
MilosGreece 1,462908
MitiliniGreece 1,232765
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,227763
MacentaGuinea 5,4743,402
MamouGuinea 5,4293,373
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1146,906
MiskolcHungary 242150
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2453,881
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2193,243
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5873,472
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3883,970
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7416,674
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5917,203
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6975,404
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6877,884
MashhadIran 3,3082,056
Malin HeadIreland 2,1071,309
M. CalamitaItaly 1,232765
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,140708
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,412878
MilanItaly 1,119695
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,147713
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,214755
ManIvory Coast 5,4933,413
MaebashiJapan 8,5735,327
MaizuruJapan 8,4545,253
MakurazakiJapan 8,5275,299
MatsueJapan 8,3275,174
MatsumotoJapan 8,5295,300
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4505,251
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0555,627
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4766,510
MishimaJapan 8,6825,395
MitoJapan 8,6495,375
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8035,470
MiyakoJapan 8,4315,239
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7675,448
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5345,303
MiyazakiJapan 8,5365,304
MombetsuJapan 8,0725,016
MoriokaJapan 8,3865,211
MuroranJapan 8,1425,060
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5825,333
MutsuJapan 8,2465,124
Ma’AnJordan 2,4411,517
MafraqJordan 2,2361,390
MombasaKenya 6,2003,853
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5424,065
MaseruLesotho 8,8105,475
MonroviaLiberia 5,7433,569
MisratahLibya 2,0471,272
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6394,747
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8304,866
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2895,151
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0785,020
MakhangaMalawi 7,4744,645
MangochiMalawi 7,2474,503
MwmosaMalawi 7,4344,619
MzimbaMalawi 6,9414,313
MzuzuMalawi 6,8994,287
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0615,631
MersingMalaysia 9,1595,691
MiriMalaysia 9,7266,044
MaleMaldives 6,9414,313
MenakaMali 4,2042,612
MoptiMali 4,6162,869
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0008,078
MazatlanMexico 10,4776,510
MeridaMexico 9,7326,048
Mexico CityMexico 10,4446,490
MonterreyMexico 9,9226,166
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5306,543
MaantyMongolia 5,8943,663
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9223,680
MatadMongolia 6,3873,969
MurenMongolia 5,3023,295
MarrakechMorocco 3,2522,021
MeknesMorocco 2,9081,807
MideltMorocco 2,9561,837
MaputoMozambique 8,4755,267
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4114,605
MandalayMyanmar 6,9794,337
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0524,382
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9414,934
MindatMyanmar 6,8734,271
MonywaMyanmar 6,9014,288
MyeikMyanmar 7,9414,934
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8054,228
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,210752
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,54810,905
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,34710,780
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,61510,946
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,47810,861
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,59510,933
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,45810,849
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,63810,961
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2986,399
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3076,405
MagariaNiger 4,2842,662
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1842,600
MaradiNiger 4,2862,663
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3132,680
MakurdiNigeria 4,8623,021
MinnaNigeria 4,7142,929
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9904,965
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9041,183
MajisOman 4,0562,520
MasirahOman 4,5322,817
Muscat  Oman 4,2352,632
MultanPakistan 4,5792,845
MurreePakistan 4,4472,764
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7677,934
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4047,087
MoyobambaPeru 11,2176,971
MactanPhilippines 9,9226,166
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3495,810
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5251,569
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5813,468
MagadanRussia 6,9834,340
MahackalaRussia 2,0301,261
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9121,810
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9141,811
MarkovoRussia 6,9814,338
MinusinskRussia 4,5752,843
MogocaRussia 6,1463,819
MoscowRussia 1,198745
MurmanskRussia 2,2011,367
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1671,968
MatamSenegal 4,9913,102
MogadishuSomalia 5,7253,558
MadridSpain 2,2951,426
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3071,434
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8261,135
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6241,631
MelillaSpain 2,6331,636
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3001,430
MalakalSudan 4,5512,828
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5075,286
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,232765
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3304,555
Mae SariangThailand 7,4184,610
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5834,712
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0394,996
MalatyaTurkey 1,7521,089
MersinTurkey 1,7311,076
MuglaTurkey 1,470913
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7671,098
ManstonUk 1,518943
MeloUruguay 11,8547,366
MercedesUruguay 12,1707,562
MontevideoUruguay 12,1857,572
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3385,181
Madison, FlUsa 8,4445,247
Madison, InUsa 7,8814,897
Madison, NeUsa 8,2465,124
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7634,824
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5185,293
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5954,720
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3025,159
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Marion, InUsa 7,7684,827
Marion, NcUsa 7,9604,947
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3854,589
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9665,572
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4764,646
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4764,645
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6484,753
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2615,755
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1555,068
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2075,100
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6095,349
Medford, WiUsa 7,6434,749
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0685,013
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5025,283
Mena, ArUsa 8,7255,422
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6705,387
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1595,692
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2625,134
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7285,423
Midland, TxUsa 9,4325,861
Milan, MnUsa 7,9294,927
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9394,934
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2285,113
Milford, DeUsa 7,2964,534
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2735,141
Millen, GaUsa 8,2265,112
Millport, OhUsa 7,4894,653
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8124,233
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7044,788
Minden, NeUsa 8,4335,240
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8074,851
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9394,934
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4885,275
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,7855,459
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9704,953
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0344,993
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9604,946
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9294,927
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5365,304
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1255,670
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2174,485
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7404,810
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9604,947
Moro, OrUsa 8,9065,535
Morris, MnUsa 7,8404,872
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9104,916
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8184,858
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4374,621
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0655,012
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4634,637
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6694,144
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1895,089
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2295,113
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5994,722
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7305,425
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0925,650
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4325,861
MaracayVenezuela 9,1695,698
MaturinVenezuela 8,8925,526
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4395,865
MeridaVenezuela 9,5605,941
MagoyeZambia 7,3334,557
MansaZambia 6,7984,224
MbalaZambia 6,5754,086
MfuweZambia 7,0704,394
MisamfuZambia 6,7124,171
MonguZambia 7,2344,495
MpikaZambia 6,9134,296
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1214,425
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2874,528
MumbwaZambia 7,2264,491
MwinilungaZambia 6,8464,254
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8104,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -