Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8191,130
LuandaAngola 6,5884,094
LuenaAngola 6,8544,259
La PlataArgentina 12,2997,643
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7527,303
La RiojaArgentina 12,4277,722
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5787,816
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3028,887
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6267,225
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7059,759
LavertonAustralia 15,3039,509
LearmonthAustralia 11,9687,437
LongreachAustralia 14,2148,832
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2138,832
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8879,873
Low HeadAustralia 15,6459,722
LinzAustria 650404
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8951,177
LerwickUk 1,8951,178
La PazBolivia 11,4707,127
LavrasBrazil 10,3206,413
LencoisBrazil 9,3155,789
LinharesBrazil 9,8546,123
LondrinaBrazil 10,8996,773
LomBulgaria 667414
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3894,591
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1264,428
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3693,958
Langara, BcCanada 8,2265,112
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9314,307
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1695,076
London, OnCanada 7,3324,556
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2383,255
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0834,401
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3885,212
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0352,507
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7677,934
LanzhouChina 6,4454,005
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0283,746
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8856,143
LimonCosta Rica 10,2676,380
LarnacaCyprus 1,8801,168
LimassolCyprus 1,8781,167
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8514,257
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3323,935
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,200746
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5805,332
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6185,355
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6245,359
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5925,339
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8736,757
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2086,965
LuxorEgypt 2,8161,750
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3636,440
Laucala BayFiji 15,8829,869
LappeenrantaFinland 1,295805
Le MansFrance 1,6581,030
LilleFrance 1,399869
LyonFrance 1,404872
LambarnGabon 5,7443,569
LastourvilleGabon 5,7123,549
LibrevilleGabon 5,6333,500
LeipzigGermany 753468
LindenbergGermany 661411
LamiaGreece 1,213754
LarissaGreece 1,131703
LemnosGreece 1,118695
LimnosGreece 1,116694
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2295,113
LabeGuinea 5,3483,324
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0297,475
La CeibaHonduras 10,0186,225
La MesaHonduras 10,1126,284
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7312,940
LudhianaIndia 4,8493,013
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7911,113
LatinaItaly 1,194742
LatronicoItaly 1,203748
LecceItaly 1,124698
LodwarKenya 5,3323,313
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5804,711
LiepajaLatvia 751467
LaukuvaLithuania 646402
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,188738
LazaropoleMacedonia 934580
LabuanMalaysia 9,7356,049
LuqaMalta 1,6901,050
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3305,176
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5736,570
LashioMyanmar 7,0224,363
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,54210,901
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,44010,838
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,55110,906
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,50010,874
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,65010,968
LincolnNew Zealand 17,62510,952
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,66210,975
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,66210,975
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,66210,975
LagosNigeria 5,1373,192
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,571976
LillehammerNorway 1,469913
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6852,911
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2466,988
LimaPeru 11,7327,291
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6616,004
LisbonPortugal 2,7971,738
LeninbadRussia 3,7752,346
LevsiRussia 2,9041,805
LungiSierra Leone 5,6583,516
LjubljanaSlovenia 743462
LanzaroteSpain 3,8322,381
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0881,297
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,111691
LuganoSwitzerland 1,111690
LatakiaSyria 1,9041,183
LampangThailand 7,5234,675
LoeiThailand 7,7504,816
Lop BuriThailand 7,8894,903
LomeTogo 5,2523,264
LeemingUk 1,7261,072
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8951,177
London, EnglandUk 1,6321,014
London-GatwickUk 1,6251,010
LynehamUk 1,7481,086
L’VovUkraine 8553
LjubasevkaUkraine 590367
LozovajaUkraine 985612
LubnyUkraine 734456
LuckUkraine 218136
LuganskUkraine 1,203748
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7984,846
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0344,993
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0445,620
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1215,668
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5295,300
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8254,241
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8595,505
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4565,254
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3075,783
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8594,884
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6895,400
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6624,762
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7075,410
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7036,030
Larned, KsUsa 8,7095,412
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9005,531
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6085,971
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4174,609
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4185,231
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7464,192
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1085,038
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4035,222
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3665,199
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6594,759
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0835,023
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9604,947
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3375,180
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7194,797
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6405,369
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6124,109
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3665,199
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6614,761
Libby, MtUsa 8,3925,215
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3385,181
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4764,646
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9324,929
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6535,377
Llano, TxUsa 9,3565,814
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6185,355
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9516,184
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9316,171
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9496,182
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3775,827
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7204,797
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9924,966
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6255,360
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4065,224
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9514,319
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2525,750
Luling, TxUsa 9,4065,845
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5165,292
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6834,774
LivingstoneZambia 7,5254,676
LundaziZambia 6,9794,337
LusakaZambia 7,2744,520
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2634,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -