Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1052,551
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0892,541
KhostAfghanistan 4,2422,636
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9402,448
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3698,929
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1588,177
KlagenfurtAustria 717446
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0961,302
KandiBenin 4,6702,902
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3075,162
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8904,282
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8924,283
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3525,190
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4324,619
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9814,338
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6684,143
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4744,023
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5713,462
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7234,178
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2812,661
KashiChina 4,2682,652
KunmingChina 7,2084,479
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0673,770
KhargaEgypt 2,7881,733
KosseirEgypt 2,8101,746
KajaaniFinland 1,6361,017
KuopioFinland 1,486924
KuusamoFinland 1,8341,140
KarlsruheGermany 1,042648
KasselGermany 955593
KonstanzGermany 1,022635
KumasiGhana 5,3033,295
KalamataGreece 1,418881
KerkiraGreece 1,155718
Kythira IslandGreece 1,504934
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3642,712
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2412,014
KankanGuinea 5,2823,282
KindiaGuinea 5,5013,419
KissidougouGuinea 5,4173,366
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1537,552
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2305,114
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2315,115
KeszthelyHungary 532331
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8591,777
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3783,964
KotaIndia 5,2823,282
KozhikodeIndia 6,4504,008
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6427,235
KermanIran 3,5832,227
KermanshahIran 2,6251,631
Khoram AbadIran 2,7701,722
KilkennyIreland 2,1021,306
KingstonJamaica 9,1565,690
KagoshimaJapan 8,5175,293
KanazawaJapan 8,4265,236
KaruizawaJapan 8,5515,314
KatsuuraJapan 8,7535,439
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6385,368
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9844,961
KobeJapan 8,5145,291
KochiJapan 8,5195,294
KofuJapan 8,6125,352
KumagayaJapan 8,6135,352
KumamotoJapan 8,4185,231
KumejimaJapan 8,7345,427
KureJapan 8,4035,222
KushiroJapan 8,2445,123
KutchanJapan 8,0795,020
KyotoJapan 8,5155,291
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2082,615
KitaleKenya 5,5483,448
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1191,938
KufraLibya 2,8461,768
KaunasLithuania 569354
KlaipedaLithuania 669416
KybartaiLithuania 537334
KarongaMalawi 6,7324,183
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7325,426
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7386,052
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9395,555
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8605,506
KuantanMalaysia 9,0015,593
KuchingMalaysia 9,7076,032
KayesMali 5,0023,108
KeniebaMali 5,1433,196
KidalMali 3,9762,471
KitaMali 5,0283,124
KoutiaMali 4,8943,041
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6737,875
KisinevMoldova 553344
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5244,054
KhatgalMongolia 5,2553,266
KhovdMongolia 4,8503,014
KhujirtMongolia 5,6303,498
KhutagMongolia 5,4723,400
KenitraMorocco 2,9441,830
KalewaMyanmar 6,7534,197
KathaMyanmar 6,8234,240
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1465,062
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0034,352
KengtungMyanmar 7,2864,528
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6344,122
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5015,283
KathmanduNepal 5,7633,581
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3279,524
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,64610,966
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,58710,929
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,67010,980
KarioiNew Zealand 17,59010,931
KawerauNew Zealand 17,57510,921
KopuaNew Zealand 17,68210,988
KanoNigeria 4,3962,732
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8924,904
KarasjokNorway 2,1911,362
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7421,083
KristiansandNorway 1,336830
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7351,078
KhasabOman 3,8782,410
KarachiPakistan 4,6972,919
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6992,920
KhanpurPakistan 4,6442,886
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4272,751
KororPalau 10,8986,772
Kasprowy WierchPoland 211131
KlodzkoPoland 445276
KoszalinPoland 666414
KrakowPoland 215133
KalakanRussia 5,9013,667
KaliningradRussia 568353
KamenskoeRussia 7,1184,423
KandalaksaRussia 2,0041,245
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3731,474
KazanRussia 1,8831,170
KemRussia 1,8211,132
KerchRussia 1,132703
KhabarovskRussia 7,3184,548
KirenskRussia 5,2923,289
KirovRussia 1,9841,233
KljuciRussia 7,5974,721
KolpasevRussia 3,8982,422
KorfRussia 7,3304,555
KostromaRussia 1,469913
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2873,286
KotlasRussia 1,9511,212
KrasnodarRussia 1,338832
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5871,608
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4211,504
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5462,825
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6602,275
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9431,208
KurganRussia 2,8971,800
KurskRussia 965600
KyraRussia 6,0083,734
KigaliRwanda 5,8003,604
KoldaSenegal 5,3493,324
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4763,403
KosiceSlovakia 164102
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7435,433
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6664,764
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0894,405
KadugliSudan 4,3622,711
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5682,217
KassalaSudan 4,0122,493
KhartoumSudan 3,9052,426
KostiSudan 4,1732,593
KalmarSweden 871541
KaresuandoSweden 2,0711,287
KarlstadSweden 1,229764
KristianstadSweden 901560
KamishliSyria 2,0461,272
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8754,894
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3025,159
Khon KaenThailand 7,9074,914
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0384,995
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9804,959
KairouanTunisia 1,8761,166
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7651,097
KarsTurkey 1,8861,172
KastamonuTurkey 1,268788
KayseriTurkey 1,589988
KonyaTurkey 1,529950
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8961,799
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5672,217
KinlossUk 1,9231,195
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 956594
KievUkraine 560348
KirillovkaUkraine 1,033642
KirovogradUkraine 700435
KlepininoUkraine 970603
KomissarovkaUkraine 823512
Kovel’Ukraine 207129
Krovoj RogUkraine 788489
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6374,745
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3575,193
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3795,207
Keene, NhUsa 6,8064,229
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6574,758
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9945,589
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9185,542
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6635,383
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9524,941
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8435,495
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8024,848
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2165,727
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0925,029
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0485,001
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0324,370
KabompoZambia 7,0524,382
KabweZambia 7,1674,453
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1614,450
KafirondaZambia 6,9594,324
KaomaZambia 7,1864,466
KasamaZambia 6,7244,178
KasempaZambia 7,0494,381
KawambwaZambia 6,6564,136
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4404,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -