Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0672,527
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2032,612
JuninArgentina 12,4557,740
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8016,712
JacobinaBrazil 9,1325,675
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3805,208
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4085,225
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0796,263
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2676,380
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7954,844
JiuquanChina 5,8193,616
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3456,429
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6345,365
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7845,458
JoensuuFinland 1,490926
JokioinenFinland 1,225762
JyvskylFinland 1,412877
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3302,691
JulianehbGreenland 4,3052,675
JagdalpurIndia 6,2093,859
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1096,282
JerusalemIsrael 2,2461,396
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2396,363
JosNigeria 4,6222,872
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8471,769
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8411,765
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5172,807
JhelumPakistan 4,5412,822
JiwaniPakistan 4,3302,691
JuliacaPeru 11,5227,160
JakutskRussia 6,0163,739
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7211,069
JenisejskRussia 4,4132,742
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2175,106
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8094,853
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8244,862
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4412,138
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0682,528
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4635,259
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7231,692
JubaSudan 5,0653,148
JokkmokkSweden 1,8751,165
JönköpingSweden 1,050653
Jonkoping ASweden 1,051653
JendoubaTunisia 1,8591,155
JerbaTunisia 2,0261,259
JerseyUk 1,7961,116
JaltaUkraine 1,044649
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7475,436
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3865,211
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4085,225
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0695,014
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4234,613
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8114,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -