Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6641,655
In SalahAlgeria 3,0461,893
InnsbruckAustria 886551
IbiriteBrazil 10,1536,309
IguatuBrazil 8,6225,358
IlheusBrazil 9,3735,825
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0925,650
IndaialBrazil 11,0816,886
IpameriBrazil 10,2096,344
IraiBrazil 11,3567,057
IreceBrazil 9,2325,737
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2545,751
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6465,994
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5705,947
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8846,142
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1266,293
ItapevaBrazil 10,8026,713
ItirucuBrazil 9,2985,778
ItuacuBrazil 9,4235,856
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9856,826
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2393,877
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0073,733
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7364,186
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2573,267
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2883,286
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9437,422
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2649,485
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4839,000
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5805,332
IzobambaEcuador 10,8486,741
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2791,416
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3456,428
IoanninaGreece 1,134705
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3292,690
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2442,016
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4743,402
IranshahrIran 4,0792,535
IstranaItaly 919571
IidaJapan 8,5855,335
IizukaJapan 8,3465,186
IrakoJapan 8,6255,360
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6995,406
IrozakiJapan 8,7235,421
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7345,427
IshinomakiJapan 8,5075,286
IwamizawaJapan 8,1015,034
IzuharaJapan 8,2165,106
IrbidJordan 2,2021,368
IfraneMorocco 2,9161,812
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,45210,845
IlorinNigeria 4,8953,042
InchonNorth Korea 7,7834,836
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1651,967
IslamabadPakistan 4,4482,764
IquitosPeru 10,7646,689
IloiloPhilippines 9,7896,083
IasiRomania 463288
IcaRussia 7,5094,666
IlirnejRussia 6,6764,148
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0564,385
IrkutskRussia 5,3973,354
Ivdel’Russia 2,6281,633
IbizaSpain 2,0781,291
IspartaTurkey 1,477918
IstanbulTurkey 1,098683
IzmirTurkey 1,312815
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15093
IzmailUkraine 671417
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5735,327
Independence, KsUsa 8,6495,375
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8484,255
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8904,903
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1885,088
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4954,657
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5535,315
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0164,981
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4524,631
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1144,421
IsokaZambia 6,7324,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -