Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6342,258
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4431,518
HuamboAngola 6,9954,347
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6057,833
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8009,818
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7909,812
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0018,700
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1982,608
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5944,719
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1743,836
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1543,824
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2534,507
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4283,373
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5114,667
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1674,453
Hope, BcCanada 8,4735,265
HaikouChina 8,1475,063
HailarChina 6,4654,017
HamiChina 5,2853,284
HetanChina 4,6992,920
HavanaCuba 9,0955,652
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5685,325
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5435,308
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7395,430
HelwanEgypt 2,3321,449
HurguadaEgypt 2,6861,669
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2551,401
HelsinkiFinland 1,158720
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,177732
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,19910,066
HamburgGermany 976606
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 976607
HannoverGermany 959596
HelgolandGermany 1,127700
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 889552
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6211,007
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4872,788
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2827,632
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1037,521
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7401,702
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0963,788
HaifaIsrael 2,1411,330
HaboroJapan 7,9944,967
HachijojimaJapan 8,9075,535
HachinoheJapan 8,3295,176
HagiJapan 8,3225,171
HakodateJapan 8,1765,080
HamadaJapan 8,3185,169
HamamatsuJapan 8,6485,374
HikoneJapan 8,5215,295
HimejiJapan 8,4725,264
HiradoJapan 8,3025,159
HirooJapan 8,2565,130
HiroshimaJapan 8,3845,210
HitaJapan 8,3885,213
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4725,265
HunLibya 2,3701,473
HomboriMali 4,4232,748
HomalinMyanmar 6,6664,142
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5164,671
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,59210,932
HighbankNew Zealand 17,56710,916
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,46810,855
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,46210,851
HororataNew Zealand 17,58410,927
HyderabadPakistan 4,7462,950
HuanucoPeru 11,4867,138
HelPoland 598372
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3214,549
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0981,925
HatangaRussia 4,4872,788
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,7951,737
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8264,863
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9571,837
HurbanovoSlovakia 398247
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0458,728
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6834,774
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5474,690
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2604,511
HalaibSudan 3,3002,050
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0062,490
HudeibaSudan 3,7212,313
HaparandaSweden 1,7831,108
HarnosandSweden 1,455904
HamaSyria 1,9881,236
HassakahSyria 2,0671,284
Hua HinThailand 8,0264,987
HakkariTurkey 2,1551,339
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6371,017
HersonUkraine 806501
Hmel’NickijUkraine 306190
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3895,835
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7314,182
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1895,089
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3114,543
Hart, MiUsa 7,5164,670
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9284,305
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2035,097
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3635,197
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Hays, KsUsa 8,6175,354
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6235,980
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4765,267
Helena, MtUsa 8,4465,248
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1574,447
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7204,797
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0444,999
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0815,643
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5215,295
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5385,306
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0685,013
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2174,485
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1025,035
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6294,741
Holly, CoUsa 8,8535,501
Homer, AkUsa 7,8354,869
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9044,911
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2035,098
Horton, KsUsa 8,3855,210
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4315,239
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6764,770
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4164,608
Houma, LaUsa 9,0255,609
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2545,751
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7954,844
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3535,191
Huron, SdUsa 8,0885,026
HanoiVietnam 7,7534,818
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6555,378
HarareZimbabwe 7,5754,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -