Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1722,593
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1202,560
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4901,547
General PicoArgentina 12,7277,908
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1847,571
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3584,572
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6539,727
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5407,792
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1968,200
GrazAustria 625388
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0941,301
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1911,361
GomelBelarus 640398
GrodnoBelarus 432268
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6755,390
GoianiaBrazil 10,1886,331
GoiasBrazil 10,1806,326
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9176,163
GrajauBrazil 9,0455,620
GuairaBrazil 11,1576,933
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4155,229
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5795,953
GarouaCameroon 4,5832,848
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3403,318
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8844,278
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5905,338
Golden, BcCanada 8,1455,062
Goose, NfCanada 5,4303,374
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1794,461
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8114,854
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2333,873
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8853,657
GanzhouChina 7,9954,968
GuangzhouChina 8,1085,038
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5675,324
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0966,895
GonderEthiopia 4,3562,707
GourdonFrance 1,7021,057
GrenobleFrance 1,376855
GeisenheimGermany 1,060659
GorlitzGermany 573356
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7201,691
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3536,433
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7805,456
GoaIndia 5,9483,696
GuwahatiIndia 6,3313,934
GelaItaly 1,572977
GenoaItaly 1,210752
GhediItaly 1,054655
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,103685
GrazzaniseItaly 1,184736
GrossetoItaly 1,192741
GrottaglieItaly 1,115693
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,410876
GuidoniaItaly 1,163723
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5473,447
GifuJapan 8,5385,306
GaoMali 4,2562,645
GuamMariana Islands 10,9986,834
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5566,560
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4146,471
GuaymasMexico 10,2376,362
GaluutMongolia 5,4763,403
GemertNetherlands 1,217756
GisborneNew Zealand 17,70010,999
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,70111,000
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,23710,711
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,63810,960
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,46810,855
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,67110,981
GayaNiger 4,5732,842
GardermoenNorway 1,372852
GeiloNorway 1,502934
GdanskPoland 583363
GalatiRomania 622387
Gor’KijRussia 1,570976
GorznyjRussia 1,8911,175
GridinoRussia 1,9181,192
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3093,299
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8217,967
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,7731,102
GijonSpain 2,2601,405
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2772,658
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1402,573
GoteborgSweden 1,126700
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,136706
GothenburgSweden 1,125699
GunnarnSweden 1,7161,066
GenevaSwitzerland 1,296806
GabesTunisia 2,0521,275
GafsaTunisia 2,0551,277
GiresunTurkey 1,565972
GoztepeTurkey 1,108688
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8911,796
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8781,788
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9311,200
GajvoronUkraine 540336
GeniceskUkraine 982610
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5685,324
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,2814,524
Galva, IlUsa 7,9704,953
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2845,769
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3855,211
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3855,211
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0905,027
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6484,753
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9404,313
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1825,706
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7704,828
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7105,413
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4805,270
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7084,790
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0635,632
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4055,223
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0395,617
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5834,712
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2765,764
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6215,357
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3375,181
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5844,713
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8524,879
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5685,324
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8304,865
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1085,038
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7395,430
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7974,845
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4314,618
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0065,597
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0665,012
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1225,047
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Groton, CtUsa 6,9584,324
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5234,675
GuanareVenezuela 9,4225,855
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6495,996
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7605,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -