Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0252,501
FarahAfghanistan 3,7692,342
FormosaArgentina 11,5967,206
ForrestAustralia 13,6288,469
FrancistownBotswana 7,9114,916
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9574,945
FloraniaBrazil 8,4415,245
FlorestaBrazil 8,7785,455
FlorianoBrazil 8,9015,531
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1006,898
FormosaBrazil 9,9636,191
FortalezaBrazil 8,3435,184
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3037,024
FrancaBrazil 10,4126,470
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3004,536
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2384,498
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4444,626
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5324,681
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0825,022
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2054,477
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1434,439
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7524,817
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4154,608
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2723,897
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2693,895
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2573,267
FayaChad 3,5512,207
FamagustaCyprus 1,8681,161
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,151715
FarafraEgypt 2,5681,596
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7873,596
FichtelbergGermany 703437
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,009627
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,007626
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4492,765
FaranahGuinea 5,3913,350
FalconaraItaly 993617
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,102685
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,083673
FonniItaly 1,510938
FrontoneItaly 1,036644
FrosinoneItaly 1,166725
FukauraJapan 8,2395,120
FukueJapan 8,3165,168
FukuiJapan 8,4515,251
FukuokaJapan 8,3335,178
FukushimaJapan 8,5255,298
FukuyamaJapan 8,4255,235
FushikiJapan 8,4315,239
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9672,465
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2795,145
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6585,380
FunchalMadeira 3,7672,341
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3335,178
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8691,783
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,594991
FaroPortugal 2,8321,760
FerganaRussia 3,9092,429
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6583,516
FalunSweden 1,283797
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,517943
FeodosijaUkraine 1,085674
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,2444,502
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0865,025
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9224,923
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7974,845
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5384,063
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7864,838
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2435,122
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0705,015
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9114,916
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6355,366
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8634,886
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4675,262
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3775,206
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2095,723
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6344,744
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5545,937
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4814,649
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6624,762
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7505,437
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0114,978
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7245,421
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7335,427
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5075,287
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7145,415
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7244,800
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0775,641
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8254,241
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9664,950
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0635,632
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4314,618
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4974,659
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7076,032
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9324,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -