Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7091,683
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2371,390
EsquelArgentina 13,7388,537
EzeizaArgentina 12,3277,660
East SaleAustralia 15,4899,625
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4188,338
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4198,339
EssendonAustralia 15,3059,510
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3796,450
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5977,206
EspinosaBrazil 9,6225,979
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8984,286
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8414,872
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8034,849
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8144,856
Edson, AbCanada 7,9034,911
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4395,244
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7004,164
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8514,878
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2895,151
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9213,058
ErlianChina 6,4223,991
El CaranoColombia 10,1906,332
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 798496
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7295,424
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5525,315
El ArishEgypt 2,2781,416
El TorEgypt 2,5721,598
ErfurtGermany 846526
EssenGermany 1,127700
EsfahanIran 3,0591,901
EilatIsrael 2,4741,538
EsashiJapan 8,1405,058
EldoretKenya 5,6083,485
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4433,382
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3742,096
EeldeNetherlands 1,178732
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,65610,972
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,59710,935
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3096,406
EnuguNigeria 5,0243,122
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5377,169
EvoraPortugal 2,7201,690
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1784,460
EkimcanRussia 6,8394,250
Elat’MaRussia 1,405873
ElistaRussia 1,6321,014
ErbogacenRussia 5,1073,174
EssejRussia 4,5732,841
Ed DueimSudan 4,0752,532
El FasherSudan 4,0312,505
El GeneinaSudan 4,0392,510
El ObeidSudan 4,1302,567
El ShowakSudan 4,1102,554
En NahudSudan 4,1582,584
EdirneTurkey 951591
ErzincanTurkey 1,7281,074
ErzurumTurkey 1,8091,124
EskisehirTurkey 1,271790
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8321,760
EntebbeUganda 5,6093,485
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8721,163
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8471,148
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3594,573
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3585,194
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3653,955
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2265,112
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6095,350
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6505,997
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5954,720
Elko, NvUsa 9,1565,690
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5685,324
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1594,449
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2755,763
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7104,170
Erie, PaUsa 7,3544,570
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4685,262
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0635,632
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5855,335
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4365,863
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0214,984
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9295,549
Evansville, InUsa 8,1045,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -