Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0651,905
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3121,437
DavisAntarctica 13,9228,651
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8547,988
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3567,678
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9266,168
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1909,439
DhakaBangladesh 6,4484,007
D’UccleBelgium 1,310814
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9666,193
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4736,508
DouradosBrazil 11,0356,857
DoualaCameroon 5,2393,256
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4463,384
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5604,698
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7884,840
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7284,802
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4973,416
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1093,175
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3973,975
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3564,571
DuianChina 6,0353,750
DubrovnikCroatia 873542
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6462,887
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6675,386
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7585,442
DabaaEgypt 2,1401,330
DakhlaEgypt 2,7551,712
DijonFrance 1,329826
DresdenGermany 654406
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4822,164
DebrecenHungary 272169
DalatangiIceland 2,7051,681
DaltonganjIndia 5,9533,699
DarbhangaIndia 5,9183,678
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4654,017
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4704,021
DumkaIndia 6,1633,830
DwarkaIndia 5,0413,133
DezfulIran 2,8771,788
DublinIreland 2,0291,261
DecimomannuItaly 1,591989
DobbiacoItaly 852529
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4393,380
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2261,383
DagorettiKenya 5,8383,628
DaugavpilsLatvia 730453
DedzaMalawi 7,2184,486
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9513,698
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1483,821
DaweiMyanmar 7,7744,831
De BiltNetherlands 1,255780
De KooyNetherlands 1,293803
Den HelderNetherlands 1,295805
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,68110,987
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,59010,931
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,22810,706
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,56610,916
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,58810,929
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,427887
DalbandinPakistan 4,1912,604
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4222,748
DirPakistan 4,2492,640
DroshPakistan 4,2192,622
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1785,703
DohaQatar 3,6842,290
DorohoiRomania 334207
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7642,339
DudinkaRussia 3,9192,435
DzardzanRussia 5,3623,332
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5122,182
DakarSenegal 5,3263,310
DaruSierra Leone 5,5973,478
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9075,535
DamazinSudan 4,3602,709
DongolaSudan 3,4752,159
DamascusSyria 2,1441,332
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1431,332
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1391,329
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8032,363
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4994,039
DjerbaTunisia 2,0541,277
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9181,192
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9431,207
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9141,190
DnepropetrovskUkraine 895556
DonetskUkraine 1,110690
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9072,428
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2015,096
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6174,733
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0725,637
Danville, IlUsa 7,9624,947
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9624,948
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5485,312
David City, NeUsa 8,3205,170
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7594,821
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6775,392
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6255,359
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6365,988
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0164,981
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6085,970
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6854,775
Delphine, InUsa 7,8224,861
Denton, MdUsa 7,3574,571
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8185,480
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1235,048
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2335,737
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7614,822
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5184,672
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2665,136
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6395,369
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8964,906
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7785,455
Dover, DeUsa 7,3574,571
Dover, TnUsa 8,3075,162
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2115,724
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8974,907
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5874,715
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1895,089
Durham, NhUsa 6,7464,192
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4222,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -