Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8982,422
ChlefAlgeria 2,2921,424
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9871,235
CeresArgentina 12,1447,546
ChamicalArgentina 12,4707,749
ChepesArgentina 12,5687,810
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7158,522
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0067,461
CórdobaArgentina 12,4097,711
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4137,714
CorrientesArgentina 11,7357,292
CairnsAustralia 13,7788,562
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4529,602
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1547,553
CedunaAustralia 14,1198,774
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5899,066
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7228,527
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9409,284
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3548,298
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3749,554
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7778,561
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6444,129
CharnocksBarbados 8,3495,188
CotonouBenin 5,1943,227
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0476,244
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2966,398
CabroboBrazil 8,8195,480
CaceresBrazil 10,6996,649
CaetiteBrazil 9,5275,920
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4825,271
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8696,754
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0326,856
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4906,518
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7505,437
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4455,869
CaparaoBrazil 10,0646,254
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3856,453
CaratingaBrazil 10,0166,224
CaravelasBrazil 9,6525,998
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6215,978
CarolinaBrazil 9,2485,747
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9456,802
CataguasesBrazil 10,1936,334
CatalaoBrazil 10,2376,361
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5616,563
CaxiasBrazil 8,7545,440
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3997,083
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3105,164
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2426,365
ChapecoBrazil 11,3127,029
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2886,393
CipoBrazil 9,0005,593
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4515,873
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0266,230
CordeiroBrazil 10,2316,358
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6135,974
CorumbaBrazil 10,9456,802
CoximBrazil 10,7126,656
CrateusBrazil 8,6035,346
CuiabaBrazil 10,5496,556
CuritibaBrazil 10,9546,807
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0715,016
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1263,807
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5145,290
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8192,995
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9573,080
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4493,386
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4203,989
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5025,283
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4355,241
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2153,241
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3665,199
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4644,017
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1113,797
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0383,752
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0343,750
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4785,268
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1263,807
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1663,832
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3853,968
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6213,493
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6594,138
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4143,986
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9313,064
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6284,740
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9044,290
Comox, BcCanada 8,5285,300
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5854,092
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8313,623
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8934,905
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2775,143
ChicoChile 14,0238,714
ChillanChile 13,3348,286
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4168,337
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5067,772
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0448,727
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1588,177
ChangchunChina 7,1894,467
ChangduChina 6,3453,943
ChangshaChina 7,6554,757
ChengduChina 6,8574,261
ChongqingChina 7,1264,428
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7116,035
CrikvenicaCroatia 795494
CamagueyCuba 8,9375,554
CasablancaCuba 9,0765,640
ChebCzech Republic 743462
CopenhagenDenmark 948589
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5395,306
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6575,379
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5985,343
CanarEcuador 11,0636,874
CairoEgypt 2,3071,433
CaenFrance 1,6721,039
ChateaurouxFrance 1,585985
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5345,303
CocobeachGabon 5,5693,461
CologneGermany 1,126700
ChiosGreece 1,300808
CorfuGreece 1,155718
ConakryGuinea 5,5893,473
CatacamasHonduras 10,0316,233
CholutecaHonduras 10,2506,370
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5944,098
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4083,982
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4083,982
ChahbaharIran 4,2352,632
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2091,373
ClonesIreland 2,0921,300
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1731,351
CorkIreland 2,1891,361
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1901,361
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,595991
CameriItaly 1,156718
CampobassoItaly 1,111690
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,501933
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,584984
Cape FrascaItaly 1,585985
Cape MeleItaly 1,283797
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,236768
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,504934
CerviaItaly 1,006625
CiampinoItaly 1,187738
Cimone MountainItaly 1,106687
Cisa PassItaly 1,136706
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,207750
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 867539
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,583983
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,283797
ChibaJapan 8,7005,407
ChichibuJapan 8,6115,351
ChichijimaJapan 9,5895,959
ChoshiJapan 8,7285,424
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0411,268
ChilekaMalawi 7,3804,586
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1724,457
ChitipaMalawi 6,6954,160
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9396,176
ComitanMexico 10,3076,405
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9777,443
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2593,889
ChoirMongolia 5,9963,726
CasablancaMorocco 3,0721,909
ChindeMozambique 7,7234,799
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4264,614
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,03410,585
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,57410,920
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,58410,927
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,63010,956
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,62210,950
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,49710,873
CondegaNicaragua 10,1966,336
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8054,850
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1085,038
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8134,855
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9684,952
ChhorPakistan 4,8293,001
ChitralPakistan 4,2032,612
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3037,024
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3097,028
CajamarcaPeru 11,4197,096
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2957,019
ChiclayoPeru 11,4867,137
ChimbotePeru 11,5917,203
CuzcoPeru 11,4887,139
CzestochowaPoland 284177
CoimbraPortugal 2,6491,646
CalafatRomania 647402
CeahlauRomania 387241
ClujRomania 342212
ConstantaRomania 764475
CraiovaRomania 617383
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4422,761
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4112,119
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6123,487
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6884,156
Cape UelenRussia 7,0764,397
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6054,726
CaraRussia 5,8593,641
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4111,498
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2403,877
ChitaRussia 5,9223,680
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9263,683
CokurdahRussia 5,9293,684
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1793,840
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3245,794
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4444,626
CaceresSpain 2,5521,586
CadizSpain 2,7551,712
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4191,503
CordobaSpain 2,5621,592
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1064,416
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9064,913
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1775,081
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4444,626
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4134,606
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0354,993
ChumphonThailand 8,1455,061
CanakkaleTurkey 1,112691
CorumTurkey 1,400870
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4042,115
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6762,285
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8461,147
CernovcyUkraine 278173
ChernigovUkraine 625389
CarrascoUruguay 12,1727,564
ColoniaUruguay 12,2497,612
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3425,184
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2855,148
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3574,571
Camden, ScUsa 8,0685,014
Canton, NyUsa 6,8304,244
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1565,068
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6294,741
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2873,907
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Casper, WyUsa 8,5875,336
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7595,443
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3814,586
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7814,835
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9614,947
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0995,033
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1015,034
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7404,810
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9624,948
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5734,706
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2305,114
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7144,172
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7584,199
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9424,935
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7605,443
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6845,397
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7964,844
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7874,839
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4525,873
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5454,689
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6125,352
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8584,883
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8414,873
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7154,794
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2385,119
Clark, SdUsa 8,0224,985
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6505,375
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1645,073
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0535,626
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5044,663
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8964,906
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3285,175
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6294,741
College Park, MdUsa 7,4144,607
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9015,531
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2905,151
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0795,021
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9094,915
Columbus, InUsa 7,9374,932
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5985,343
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6784,771
Conception, MoUsa 8,3285,175
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5005,282
Conway, ArUsa 8,6175,354
Conway, ScUsa 7,9464,938
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9834,339
Corning, ArUsa 8,4735,265
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7894,219
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5735,949
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1215,668
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0864,403
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0185,604
Covington, LaUsa 8,8595,505
Covington, TnUsa 8,4185,231
Crete, NeUsa 8,3375,181
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3715,202
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9091,807
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9091,807
CaracasVenezuela 9,0935,651
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0535,626
CoroVenezuela 9,2155,726
ChipataZambia 7,1104,418
ChomaZambia 7,4224,612
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8454,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -