Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9872,478
BustAfghanistan 3,9822,474
BatnaAlgeria 2,0511,275
BecharAlgeria 2,9061,806
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0331,263
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0221,878
BiskraAlgeria 2,1681,347
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7721,722
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4198,960
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3458,914
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3638,925
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6858,504
ByrdAntarctica 16,37110,173
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8647,994
BarilocheArgentina 13,6128,458
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3057,646
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8429,223
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1529,415
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1937,577
BrestBelarus 265165
BrusselsBelgium 1,310814
Belize CityBelize 9,9516,184
BeninBenin 5,1943,227
BohiconBenin 5,1183,181
BermudaBermuda 7,1544,445
BageBrazil 11,7637,309
BambuiBrazil 10,2726,383
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2466,367
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7085,411
BarcelosBrazil 9,7826,079
BarraBrazil 9,2965,777
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9385,554
BarreirasBrazil 9,5115,910
BelémBrazil 8,8015,469
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1386,300
BelterraBrazil 9,3575,814
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1815,705
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3097,027
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5085,908
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0246,229
BrevesBrazil 8,9625,569
BurgasBulgaria 889553
BurundiBurundi 5,9403,691
BatouriCameroon 5,1033,171
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3553,949
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4735,265
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2733,898
Banff, AbCanada 8,1125,041
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9274,304
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2123,239
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1135,041
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3834,588
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1305,052
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8914,282
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2615,133
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6644,762
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7294,803
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8803,033
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4765,267
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6043,483
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0685,014
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2523,885
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0653,147
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3952,731
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9788,686
BeijingChina 6,9624,326
BarranquillaColombia 9,6195,978
Benito SalasColombia 10,3326,421
BogotáColombia 10,1036,278
BrnoCzech Republic 445277
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1623,208
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5653,458
BaniDominican Republic 8,6845,396
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7435,433
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5955,341
BahariyaEgypt 2,4431,518
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4101,498
BiarritzFrance 1,9741,227
BordeauxFrance 1,8441,146
BrestFrance 1,9731,226
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,27410,113
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,27110,111
BitamGabon 5,4133,364
BanjulGambia 5,3903,349
BerlinGermany 723450
BrockenGermany 881548
BokeGuinea 5,5253,433
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4803,405
BudapestHungary 377235
Budapest-LORINCHungary 373232
BangaloreIndia 6,4203,989
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9703,710
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3833,967
BikanerIndia 4,8793,032
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4116,470
BabolsarIran 2,7961,737
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7992,361
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5271,570
Bandar LengehIran 3,7642,339
BirjandIran 3,5262,191
BushehrIran 3,3072,055
BaghdadIraq 2,5491,584
BasraIraq 2,9881,857
BelmulletIreland 2,2751,413
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1381,329
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,071665
BergamoItaly 1,078670
BolognaItaly 1,045650
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 926575
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,259782
BrindisiItaly 1,084674
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2133,240
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3453,321
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7942,358
BeirutLebanon 2,0601,280
BenghaziLibya 1,9811,231
BirzaiLithuania 723449
BitolaMacedonia 980609
BlantyreMalawi 7,3804,586
BvumbweMalawi 7,4074,603
BintuluMalaysia 9,7556,062
BamakoMali 4,9953,104
Bko-SMali 5,0023,108
BougounMali 5,0893,163
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0202,498
BaitagMongolia 4,9503,076
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9433,072
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7043,545
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2843,905
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2963,912
BayankhongorMongolia 5,5473,447
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1383,814
BulganMongolia 5,5593,455
BhamawMyanmar 6,8774,273
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,54710,904
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,60410,939
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,56010,912
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,60610,941
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,62310,951
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1416,302
BilmaNiger 3,5702,219
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3092,678
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7531,711
BergenNorway 1,6091,000
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,607999
BjornoyaNorway 2,7541,711
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9981,242
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,8461,147
BadinPakistan 4,8413,008
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7262,937
BalakotPakistan 4,4122,742
BarkhanPakistan 4,4822,785
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1166,286
BascoPhilippines 8,9185,542
BialystokPoland 369229
BejaPortugal 2,7551,712
BragancaPortugal 2,4351,513
BistritaRomania 322200
BucharestRomania 639397
BajkitRussia 4,5192,808
BarabinskRussia 3,7002,299
BarnaulRussia 4,0852,538
BerezovoRussia 2,9321,822
BiserRussia 2,5031,555
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7974,224
BogdarinRussia 5,7793,591
BogucanyRussia 4,7012,921
BomnakRussia 6,5224,053
BorRussia 4,1992,610
BorzjaRussia 6,2083,858
BratskRussia 5,0333,128
BelgradeSerbia 583362
BoSierra Leone 5,6473,509
BontheSierra Leone 5,7273,559
BratislavaSlovakia 450280
BerberaSomalia 4,8343,004
BusanSouth Korea 8,1245,048
BadajozSpain 2,6251,631
BarcelonaSpain 1,8601,156
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1831,357
BabanusaSudan 4,3032,674
BaselSwitzerland 1,141709
BernSwitzerland 1,171728
BangkokThailand 7,9744,955
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9614,947
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5714,705
BizerteTunisia 1,7391,081
BalikesirTurkey 1,203747
BursaTurkey 1,178732
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3982,111
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0851,295
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0301,262
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0311,262
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7241,072
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7431,083
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6241,009
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8206,102
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3375,802
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3824,587
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5494,070
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5504,070
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5945,341
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9745,577
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5525,314
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7604,822
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8214,239
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5295,922
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9994,970
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6586,002
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7124,792
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7314,182
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0274,367
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3214,549
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5144,669
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3945,216
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1014,413
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4465,249
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5985,965
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9844,961
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7644,825
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1385,057
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5465,311
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5655,322
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0414,375
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4535,874
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8965,528
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4565,254
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1114,419
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7954,223
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5874,715
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1085,038
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2095,101
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2935,775
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0144,358
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5825,333
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9454,937
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1364,435
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8104,853
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4805,270
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7715,450
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7406,053
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3155,167
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8286,107
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6084,728
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6164,733
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2024,476
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9885,585
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8184,858
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0595,008
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7634,203
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9905,586
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7172,310
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9685,573
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3035,781
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7854,838
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8004,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -