Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Przemysl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Przemysl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Przemysl with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1191,938
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1421,331
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1371,328
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8751,165
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2997,643
AzulArgentina 12,5637,807
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6639,112
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2378,225
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4998,388
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3928,322
AmberleyAustralia 15,1419,409
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1681,347
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4181,503
AimoresBrazil 9,9226,165
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1125,662
AltamiraBrazil 9,2135,725
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9406,177
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4376,486
ApodiBrazil 8,4615,258
AracajuBrazil 8,8945,527
AracuaiBrazil 9,7466,057
AragarcasBrazil 10,3186,412
AraxaBrazil 10,2946,397
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6675,386
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5325,302
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4935,278
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7614,201
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5133,426
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4632,773
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1384,436
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3954,596
AbecheChad 4,0022,487
AntofagastaChile 12,1997,580
AricaChile 11,7747,316
AltaiChina 4,6382,882
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6826,638
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6056,590
AraucaColombia 9,6586,002
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6015,345
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5455,310
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6975,405
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1551,339
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3621,468
AswanEgypt 3,0031,866
AsyutEgypt 2,6281,633
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4026,464
AsmaraEritrea 4,1072,552
AssabEritrea 4,4712,779
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7762,968
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,389863
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2619,483
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1236,912
AccraGhana 5,3643,333
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,025637
AthensGreece 1,315817
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,344835
AasiaatGreenland 4,4102,740
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8012,362
AputiteqGreenland 3,5732,220
AkureyriIceland 2,9161,812
AgraIndia 5,2793,280
AhmedabadIndia 5,2263,247
AkolaIndia 5,7263,558
AllahabadIndia 5,6763,527
AmritsarIndia 4,7172,931
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4237,098
AbadanIran 3,0321,884
ArakIran 2,8121,747
AlbengaItaly 1,280796
AlgheroItaly 1,521945
AmendolaItaly 1,069664
AnconaItaly 984612
ArezzoItaly 1,091678
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5493,448
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5183,429
AbashiriJapan 8,1455,061
AburatsuJapan 8,5665,323
AikawaJapan 8,3855,210
AjiroJapan 8,6975,404
AkitaJapan 8,3315,177
AkuneJapan 8,4555,254
AomoriJapan 8,2655,136
AsahikawaJapan 8,0805,021
AsosanJapan 8,4335,241
AmmanJordan 2,2641,407
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1152,557
AinaziLatvia 903561
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5724,705
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6814,773
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0074,976
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3814,587
AtarMauritania 4,5302,815
AgalegaMauritius 7,4574,634
AcapulcoMexico 10,7236,664
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3383,317
AltaiMongolia 5,2463,260
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6713,524
AgadirMorocco 3,4522,145
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,255780
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,48110,863
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,53710,898
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,50210,876
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,38110,801
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,58610,928
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,61110,944
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,35410,784
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3006,401
AgadezNiger 3,8852,414
AsuncionParaguay 11,4787,133
ArequipaPeru 11,6947,267
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0725,638
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,40610,195
AradRomania 419260
AjanRussia 6,7914,220
AldanRussia 6,0753,775
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8351,140
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5762,222
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4344,620
AnadyrRussia 7,0894,405
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9381,204
ArmavirRussia 1,477918
AstrakhanRussia 1,9051,184
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7999,818
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,4691,534
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2841,419
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2371,390
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4721,536
Abu HamedSudan 3,4942,171
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2512,642
AqiqSudan 3,7702,343
ArbaatSudan 3,5622,213
AromaSudan 3,9652,464
AtbaraSudan 3,7082,304
Abu KamalSyria 2,2611,405
AleppoSyria 1,9091,186
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1165,044
AtakpameTogo 5,1083,174
AdanaTurkey 1,7431,083
AfyonTurkey 1,374854
AnkaraTurkey 1,352840
AntalyaTurkey 1,574978
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0911,921
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8301,137
AberporthUk 1,9201,193
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8841,171
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,042647
Askanija NovaUkraine 904562
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9392,447
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9282,441
ArtigasUruguay 11,8357,355
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5385,305
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0004,971
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7845,459
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2605,754
Ada, MnUsa 7,7974,845
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5744,707
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1285,051
Akron, OhUsa 7,5204,673
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0855,646
Albany, GaUsa 8,4195,231
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9324,307
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9224,923
Albion, NeUsa 8,2945,154
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3495,810
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0344,993
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1135,041
Algona, IaUsa 8,0114,978
Alice, TxUsa 9,5805,953
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1924,469
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5115,289
Alma, MiUsa 7,5464,689
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2994,535
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6535,998
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0985,654
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9424,314
Amite, LaUsa 8,9135,538
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6604,760
Anderson, InUsa 7,8524,879
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1045,036
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2364,496
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5744,707
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1165,043
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6765,391
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7245,421
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0404,996
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5164,670
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8725,513
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3735,203
Athens, GaUsa 8,2115,103
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3025,159
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2344,495
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2685,138
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3785,206
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1805,083
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4075,224
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7914,841
Austin, TxUsa 9,3525,811
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2232,003
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9292,442
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3415,805
AdenYemen 4,5842,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -